Friday, May 14, 2010

updated full lineup

two weeks away! here's the current lineup:

5/26: Wednesday at the Parlor (4301 Guadalupe Street) (FREE AND ALL AGES)
Jack Barfield/Paul D'elia Poster Art show opening! (show up all weekend)


5/27: Thursday at U.S. Art Authority (2906 Fruth Street) (4pm) (free!)
Obliteration
Mammoth Grinder
Sonskull

5/27: Thursday at Beerland (9pm) ($6) (21+) (buy tickets)

Nobunny-11:20-11:55
Broken Gold-10:30-11:05
Heavy Cream-9:45-10:15
Simple Circuit-9:00-9:30

5/27: Thursday at Red 7 (9pm) ($16) (buy tickets)
X (Australia)-1:00-1:45
the Spits-12:05-12:45
Ty Segall-11:20-11:50
Grass Widow-10:35-11:05
Wild Thing-9:50-10:20
Wild America-9:05-9:35

5/27: Thursday at Emo's (outside) (7:30pm) ($18) (buy tickets)

Crow (japan)-12:00-12:45
Wasted Time-11:25-11:50
Talk is Poison-10:45-11:15
Kyklooppein Sukupuutto (Finland)-10:05-10:35
Nerveskade-9:30-9:55
Mind Eraser-8:50-9:20
Mother Of Mercy-8:10-8:40

5/27: Thursday at the Beauty Bar
New York Night Train's Soul Clap & Dance Competition Featuring Mr. Jonathan Toubin

5/27: Thursday after party at the Broken Neck (2:30am-4am) ($5)

Kyklooppein Sukupuutto (Finland)
Arctic Flowers (ex deathreat/signal lost/the observers)
the Altars

5/28: Friday day show at Beerland (3pm) ($8) (21+) (buy tickets)
Wasted Time-5:45-6:15
Nerveskade-5:05-5:30
Acid Reflux-4:25-4:50
Scapegoat-3:45-4:10
Hatred Surge-3:00-3:30

5/28: Friday at the U.S. Art Authority (2906 Fruth Street) (3pm) (FREE!)
Bryan Ray Turcotte/Winston Smith Art Show
BANDS T.B.A.!

5/28: Friday Night at the Beauty Bar
Katey Red
Vockah Redu
DJ Prince Klassen
DJ D. Lefty Parker
DJ Twerk

5/28: Friday at the Mohawk (outside) (7:30pm) ($12 gets you into both stages) (buy tickets)
the Ponys-11:00-12:00
A-Frames-10:00-10:40
Jeff the Brotherhood-9:15-9:45
Woven Bones-8:30-9:00
Heavy Cream-7:45-8:15
(inside)
Cowabunga Babes-1:00-1:30
Ume-12:15-12:45

5/28: Friday at Emo's (outside) ($25) (buy tickets)
Bastard (Japan...one time reunion) 1:00-1:45
Walls-12:15-12:45
Subhumans (england)-11:15-12:00
Rival Mob-10:30-11:00
the Marked Men-9:30-10:15
Kim Phuc-8:45-9:15
Vaaska-8:00-8:30

5/28: Friday at Red 7 (outside) ($12) (buy tickets)
Saviours-1:00-1:45
Toxic Holocaust-12:10-12:45
Gehenna-11:25-11:55 X
Ashdautas-10:40-11:10
Acephalix-9:30-10:00
(inside)
Iron Age-10:05-10:35
the Roller-8:50-9:25

5/28: Friday at Beerland (9pm) ($10) (21+) (buy tickets)
The Riverboat Gamblers (performing "something to crow about" in its
entirety)-12:45-1:30
Bloodbath and Beyond (last show ever)-12:00-12:30
Airfix Kits-11:15-11:45
True Widow-10:30-11:00

5/28: Friday after party at the Broken Neck ($5)
World Burns to Death
Slang (Japan)

5/29: Saturday morning breakfast show at Thunderbird Coffee (2200 Manor Rd) ($5)

Iron Lung 11:45-12:15
Acephalix 11:00-11:30

5/29: Saturday afternoon at End of An Ear (2209 South 1st Street)
Manikin-4pm
Twin Stumps-5pm
Kim Phuc-6pm

5/29: Saturday day show at Beerland (3pm) ($10) (21+) (buy tickets)

Crow (Japan)-5:10-5:55
Waste Management-4:30-4:55
Axeman -3:45-4:15
Night Siege-3:00-3:30

5/29: Saturday day show at Trailer Space (FREE)
Ghost Knife-6:30-7:00
the Novice (members of the Marked Men)-5:45-6:15
Mind Spiders (members of the Marked Men)-5:00-5:30
Teenage Cool Kids-4:15-4:45

5/29: Saturday at Emo's (outside) ($20)
Poison Idea-1:00-1:45
the Pist-12:00-12:45
Slang (japan)-11:15-11:45
Morpheme-10:30-11:00
Wild Thing-9:45-10:15
La Urss (spain)-9:00-9:30
Deskonocidos-8:15-8:45

5/29: Saturday at Emo's (inside) ($15)
Inquisition (Colombia)-11:15-12:00
Bone Awl-10:30-11:00
Volahn-9:45-10:15
Twin Stumps-9:10-9:30
Viper-8:30-8:55

5/29: Saturday at Red 7 (outside) (free)

Young Livers
Lion Of Judah
Airfix Kits
Stick Together
Shanghai River



5/29: Saturday at the Mohawk (outside) ($12) (buy tickets)

Quintron and Miss Pussycat-10:45-12:00
Box Elders-10:00-10:30
Psychedelic Horseshit-9:15-9:45
Ratas Del Vaticano(mexico)-8:30-9:00
Fungi Girls-7:45-8:15
(inside)
Fergus & Geronimo-1:00-1:30
Brilliant Colors-12:15-12:45

5/29: Saturday after party at the Broken Neck (2:30-4am)
Salted City
You People
Hot-Rails To Hell

5/30: Saturday after party at the Independent (501 Studios) (2-4am)
Walls
Kim Phuc

5/30: Sunday at End of an Ear (5pm) (free)
Tim Kerr Art Show Opening with Attack Formation

5/30: Sunday day show at Beerland (3pm) ($8) (21+) (buy tickets)
Subhumans (england)-6:15-7:15
Subhumans (england)-6:15-7:15
Cross Stitched Eyes-5:20-6:00
Mata Mata-4:30-5:05
Criaturas-3:45-4:15

5/30: Sunday in store at Trailer Space (FREE)
Stoned at Heart-5:30-6:00
Fungi Girls-4:45-5:15
Wild America-4:00-4:30

5/30: Sunday at Emo's (outside) ($20) (buy tickets)
Rorschach-12:05-12:50
Bastard Noise (Wood,Connell and Nelson)-11:10-11:50
Morne-10:10-10:50
Gehenna-9:20-10:50
GIVE-8:35-9:05
Mammoth Grinder 7:50-8:20

5/30: Sunday at Emo's (inside) ($8)
Bone Awl
Ashdautas
Arizmenda

5/30: Sunday at Beerland (9pm) ($12) (21+) (buy tickets)
the Marked Men-1:00-1:45
Toys that Kill-12:15-12:45
Brilliant Colors-11:30-12:00
Young Offenders-10:45-11:15
the Hex Dispensers-10:00-10:30

9 comments:

  1. any clue whether if it says "no tickets available" on ticketweb if that means the show is totally sold out or can i get there early and cross my fingers...?

    ReplyDelete
  2. depends on the show...which show??

    ReplyDelete
  3. the 2nd crow / waste management one at Beerland / saturday...

    ReplyDelete
  4. if you get to that one early you will be fine.

    ReplyDelete
  5. i shall plan on that! thanks Tim.

    ReplyDelete
  6. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  7. Hi.
    Is there going to be a recordfair again this year ? And when and where it's going to be?
    Marcel.

    ReplyDelete
  8. Hi.
    Is there going to be a recordfair again this year? And when and where will it be ?
    Marcel.

    ReplyDelete